Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Praia Grande, stay at the spacious 1-bedroom Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande, which is 4.7 km from the Palace of Arts and nearly 20 minutes' walk from the Praia Ocian. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.
The apartment is 2.1 km from the Neptune Statue, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The 76 m² Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande is also around 500 metres from the beach. The apartment is within 10 minutes' drive of the Yemanja statue.
This apartment provides guests with a patio, a balcony, and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at the accommodation.
Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande is fitted with a mini-kitchen. Ponto Intermunicipais e Municipais bus stop lies a short way from the property.
- Local attractions
- Uckg774 km
- Supermercado Ondas Praia Grande354 km
- Cemiterio Municipal “Morada da Grande Planicie”1781 km
- Mercado de Peixe Ocian1604 km
- Feira de Artesanato do Bairro Ocian1847 km
- Praia Grande843 km
- Fish Market1594 km
- Airports
- Congonhas74 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande?
Guests of this spacious Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Palacio das Artes, placed approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Yemanja statue (2.8 km) as well as Praia Ocian (1.8 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande?
A stay at Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande begins at $44. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at this spacious Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande?
Guests of this spacious Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande can take advantage of free private parking, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande?
At Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Pizzaria Mafia, a nearby pizzeria renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Restaurante Fazendinha, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found nearly a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande have an internet connection?
Yes, Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande offers Wi-Fi in public areas. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this spacious Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande?
The guests will be able to stay at this spacious Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande with their pets. - ❓
Does Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Vila Tupy - Ar Condicionado - Praia Grande provides an equipped kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation?
The accommodation is composed of 76 square meters.